2014 Family-Friendly Script Contest Semi-Finalists Announced

By February 23, 2015Blog, Featured
Family Screenplay Contest

Listed below are the semi-finalists of the 2014 ScreenCraft Family-Friendly Script Contest! Congratulations to all the immensely talented writers who have made it this far, and thanks to everyone who submitted. Stay tuned for the upcoming winners announcement here and on Twitter and Facebook

A Dog & Monkey Tale by James Michael Mulligan

Airmail by Jaclyn Albert

Argonauts by Doug Kissock

Badgarth’s Promise by Daniel G. Doyle

Bobby The Bull by Chad Mathews

Break Every Chain by Trey Chace

Can You Hear Me Now? by Keith Digby

Cardboard Castle by Mike Sundy

Compass Murphy by Stephen Potts

Debbie The Viking by Graham Parke

Double Decker by Aarthi Ramanathan

Eulila and the Lighthouse by Jeff Thomas

Even Stevie by Eafat Newton

Faith Found Wanting by Margo Trueblood

Family Treasure by David de Vos

Ghost Boy by Gary Bayer

Giant by Paul Skillen

Goat Boy by Don Zepfel & Carol Hybl Zepfel

Gridiron Playground by Armando Hernandez and Eduardo A. Letamendi

Horrendo’s Curse by Steve Vidler & Chris Phillips

Jingletown by Dale Trujillo

K-9 Academy by Derek Asaff

Losing Arthur by Paul Mendelson

Lost Claus by Dan Fiorella

Martin Mapes and the Misfits Of Otherworld by Daniel J. Pike

Max’s Fantastic Adventure: The Well of Lost Souls by Jonathan Bucari

Mitts by Peter D. Fraser

Monster World by Pat Carey & Wyatt Carey

My College Essay by Mary Krell-Oishi

My Intergalactic Field Trip by Adam Towne

Naughty vs Nice by Kyle W Bergersen

Norman The Conqueror by Deanna Dewey

Not For Sale by Sarelyn Radecke

Reindeer Park by Stan Himes

Rescue Dog by Madeleine Holly-Rosing

Rock ‘N’ Roll Termites by Lawrence Lamovec

Rodeo! A Bull’s Story by Olivia Briggs

Skyburner by David E. Baugnon

Son of Man by Richard Keehn

Tales From An American Family by Daryl K. Middlebrook

The Adventures of Wonder Rabbit by Robert S. Apetagon

The Big Stink by Bonnie Robinson & Royce Mattice

The Color of the Puck by Mark Golik

The Concert by Steven Prowse

The Incredible Journeys of Supernova Jones by Aaron Senser

The Melting by Caroline Coxon

The Mythfitz by Nicholas Julius

The Pimpernel by Doug Kissock

The Treasure Galleons by Tammy Gross

This Old Man by Nicholas Oktaras

Training Wheels by Jay Arnold & Mark Landry

Under a Blue Moon by Carol A. Sabik-Jaffe

Wearing the C by Selby Coffin

Wolf in the Wardrobe by Joseph Kisch

Wonderfully Extraordinary and Excitingly Strange by Forrest Naylor

World Cup Mouse by Richard Seidman

Zak Corbin and the Master of Machines by Tony Russo

Zen and the Way of the Space Dog by Glenn Magas