2020 ScreenCraft Horror Competition Quarterfinalists

By July 29, 2020Blog, Contests, Featured

Listed below are the Quarterfinalists of the 2020 ScreenCraft Horror Competition. These exceptional screenplays were selected from almost 2,600 submissions. Congratulations to the writers who have made it this far and thanks to all for submitting!

Stay tuned for future announcements here and on our Twitter and Facebook pages within the next few weeks! And if you’d like to receive a notification when this contest re-opens for entries, you can subscribe for updates via Coverfly here.

Here are the Quarterfinalists:

‘It’ Girl Schuyler Brumley
“Attachment Issues” John Kessler
#Karen Nicole Jones
1.4% Garin Hovannisian
215 Sullivan Elias Noel, Aren Mineo
4th Night Pedro Borges
5 Lies Marcello Crowe
67 Days in Quarantine: A Love Story Gabe Resstack
A Bad Night In Talbot Tyler Jones
A Bedtime Story Vincent Pastor
A different blood Alexander Markaryan
A Rare Gem Paul Landry
A Shtetl Folktale Ari Silver
A WHOLE SNACK Jathan Wilson, Conan Milne
Abrigo Rhodri Wooltorton
Abysmal Temporalities john graney
Abyss Seya Hug
Across the Lake Timothy Schoonmaker
ADAM2 Luke Baker
Adverse Effects Derrick Horn
afterbirth. Marko Pandza
All Skin And Bones Jason Heinrich
All You Oliver Warden
Alone Time Gerald Large
Always We Begin Again Nic Cohen
American Alligator James King
American Wild Matt Landsman, Adam Rose-Levy
Amongst Women Cameron Porette
And The Other Half Lives Skye Braband
Another Ryan Barry
Antinomian Sebastian Castano
Anxiety Meredith Stack
Apex Kaitlyn Uniacke
Ashes by the Lake Spencer Hunt
Astoria Todd Zing, Irish Rivera
Averted Vision “Pilot: Inciting Incident” Jimmy Frohman
B.A.T.S. Mary Farmer
BABY Katie Found
Baby, Let’s Stay Maddison Bolesworth
Back from the Dead Jonah Jones
Bad Blood Brandon Freer
Bad Dog Morgan Smith
BALL-PEEN HAMMER Joel Santner, Daniel Flint
Barbaric Jason Cho
Be Prepared Gregory Noel
Bear Lake Gregory Lamberson
Beast of Virginia Matthew Corley
Beloved Daughter Stephanie L. Ogle
Beneath Loch Ness Finbar O’Keeffe
Berserk Ryan Macdonald
BEYOND REACH (Chapter One: “Ran To See”) Ben Davies
Beyond Revenge Julianne Bianchi
Binaural Joshua Grossberg
Birdie Juliana Botelho
Birdy Hollis & the Never Ending Summer Jeremiah Johnson
Black Magic Luke Anderson
Black Out Virgen Maldonado-Abreu
Blackhole Morgan Hendrickson
Blackwood Casey Jones
BLEED OUT V.C. Carr
Blight Derek Steiner
Blood Debt Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn
Blood Moon Over Las Vegas Bob Litt
Blood Revival Doug Knox
Bloodshot Moon Nick Loritsch
Bloody 18th Marcia Denice Orassie
Bloody Rose Helen Maury Driftmier
Body Slam Alexander Messana, Adam Messana
Boil Your Blood Sam Kench
Bonebreaker Nathan Floody
Bonebreaker Nathan Floody
BORDERLORE: Chupacabra Angel Sierra
Boxed In Gail Barrick
Break In Sam Roseme, Justin Gallaher
BREAKFAST AT LOULOUBELL’S Donald Cameron
Breast is Best Erika Robel
Brett for the Win Andrew Sanford
Broken Nests Kevin Swanstrom
Bropocalypse Matthew Schwartz
Bruja Marisa Martinez
Bugimann Bryan Kish
Bullfrog Eric Jordan Baker
Call Corey Stanton
Calluna’s Isle Greg Whitfield
Candy For My Sweet Russell David Whaley
Cane Jason Chuyko
Captured Marisa Martinez
Carnival Connor McKnight
Carnivorous Pascal Leister
Cave Rob Groenwold
Cheating, Dating, & Online Hexing Nathan Solar
Chocolate Roulette John Licata
Chrysalis Alexander Mosier
Cinema 4 Garcia Sisters
CITY SPIRIT WARREN CLARKE
Close To You Samuel Holloway
CLOT JT O’Neal
Coalescence Jacob Harpel
Collected Works Timothy Fasano
Colors Alfonso Mateo
Come in vitor kappel
COME TO MOMMY Heather Farlinger
COMPANIONS John Darbonne
CONDEMNED Joe Bousquin
Conquist Dirk Strasser
Corona Anne Marie
Crawler Thomas Mann
Creature John Killoran
Creatures in the Corn Peter Giles
CREDENCE S. A. Teller
Crimson Road Thomas Roecker
CRUELTY BY DESIGN JOE HOLT
Cuesta Verde Matt Flynn
Cut It Out! Colton David Coate
Cutler’s Blood Cai Ross
d’Vine Intervention Brad Nuber
Daevy Ervin Anderson
Dark City Simon Bowler
Dark Roots Mark Keavney
Dark Shepherd Abraham Marcos
Dark Tourists Dan Williams
Davids Tom Dowler
Dawn’s Glory Czerny Lee Miller
Dead Debt Tim Clark
DEAD PACKET simon yin
Deadman’s Land BARRY DUFFIELD
Dean’s List Brian Koppel
Dear Marie Alex Forstenhausler
Dear Sleep Jessy Yang, Jakob Medina
Death Certificate Edward Somers
Death Puzzle Vol. 1 Jon Cvack
Death’s Brother Julian Martin
Death’s Game Anthony Piersanti
Demeter Travis Seppala
Demon Scott & Sarah Naar
Deranged Michael Norland
Derivation Sara Vitale, Ellen Pillsbury
Detour into Darkness Russell Southam, Martin Simpson
Detritus Chris Drzewiecki
Devil in Watauga Michael Hubbard
DEVIL’S FORK Jordan Galland
Devils Daniel Fabelo, Jory Balsimo, Aaron Leggett
Domovina Kate Surinskaya
Don’t Bury Me in South Carolina Kyle Ryan
Don’t Go Alone Daniel Woburn
Don’t Know Chad Jones
Don’t Look Under The Tree – Episode 1: “Roofie Roulette” Adam Beshara, Ashley Curtis
Don’t Panic Robin James Habil
Donna & Seven Dead Chicks Amanda Torigiani
Double Red Brennan Gilpatrick
Doxology Suzen Tekla
Dryads Joe Romeo
Eavesdropping: From a Whisper to a Scream George Velez
Edie Paul Catalanotto
Ellie’s Tale Rhonda R Deskins
EMPTY HOUSE Raynard Goodman
Enemies of God Irene Herbruger
Enter The Devil RICARDO MASTER
Excavated Dashiell Finley
Eyecatcher Jun Shimizu
Facade Jason Jenkins
FACE ON Justin Best
Fairbriar Keith Cagney, Alexis Puk
Family Forever Gbolahan Akitunde
Fangs Malcolm Badewitz
Farang Laurence Rosier Staines
FEAR Christian J. Hearn
Fear Itself C Jason OHara
Feast Greg Scharpf
FEEDER Justin Hurt
Fester Robbie Lemieux
Fever Derek Steiner
FIELD OF BLOOD Ron Maede
Field Trip Claudio Martinez-Valle
Final Final Girls Ben DeLoose, Matthew Chilelli
Final Table Robert Aiello, Josh Saland
Firebug Alex Scholnick
Five Days of Darkness Greg Hall
Flint Michael Sloyka
Flint Hill Elizabeth Yanders
FOG OF WAR Steven Lundgren
Follow Her Dani Barker
FOREST FOR THE TREES NATHAN GRESHAM, Vincent Flood
Fortune Paul Winchell
Fractured Wes Eastin
Free Range Ryan Bennett
FREEZE-DRIED ALIEN MONSTERS Malcolm McClintick
Frisky Eliza Janssen
Frost Road Keith Arem
FUCK SLEEP Jason Goldberg
Full Display Mitch Glass
Fun and Games Ariel Relaford
FUN, FUN, FUN Brian Hershkowitz
GHOST HUNT CHRIS ONEILL
GHOST SIGNS Jace Daniel
Glass Harbor Cooper Karl, Jamie Winterstern
GLIMPSE Richard Martin, Josh Calvert
Gloves Michael Clifton
Golden Blood Michael Esparza
Gravediggers Lisa Franek
Gravida Matthew Weiner
Green Flash Garrett Rowe, Joe Varkle
Greylock Ryan Bliss
Grieving Vultures John Taylor
GUARDIAN Jess Gupta
Guerrero Juan Bernardo Minerva
Hammerhead Ryan Rigley
Happy Family Fernando Racy Haberfeld
Harvest Alex Rafala
Hat Weather Allison Theveny
Haunting at 1600 asabi lee
Havenwood Jai Brandon
Hearing Things Laura Di Girolamo
HEATHENS josh kaukl
Heinous Schuyler Brumley, John-Paul Panelli, Eva Gustavson
Hell Comes to Harvest James Oxyer
Hell Is An Open Door Jim Lopezzo
Hell Knight Chris Bolton
Hell Needs Writers Jason Jenkins
Hellhole Brent Jordan
HELLO MY NAME IS ANDREW Ryan Clark
HEXÄGRAM Shannon Wells
Hinterland Sean O’Heir
Hiraeth Dylan Rosychuk
Hokum Matthew Barnette
Holler Mercy Graham Bowlin
HOMININE: PILOT Heather Farlinger
Horrorgate Timothy O’Leary
HOUSE OF MASKS Don Roff
How I Became a Vengeful, Psycho Killer Laura Becker
Hunting Academy Julia Leggette
I Am Afraid To Live In This House! Greg Smith
I Bring The Sword Thomas Yungerberg
I’m Your Boogieman Daniel Shepardson
Immersula Mark Chambers
In Country Scott Peterman, Cat Davis
IN GOOD HANDS Robert Taylor
In Sickness. Jason Grobstich
In The Dark Wood Michael Hooley, Luke Wilson Hanley
In the Heart of the Head Johnnie Alward
Infested Nathan Waters
Inflorescence Justin Paul Myler
Inhabitants Matt McClung
Inheritance Kurt Choate
Inked In Blood Paul Corricelli
INNSMOUTH John Knauf
Insection Mark Keavney
INSTANT Christian Spicer
INTENDED Joe Vallese
INTO DARKNESS Stephen Salter, Ian Brady
Into the Reprise Matt Perez
Intruder Maria Wilson
Invasive Creatures Joel H. Brewster
Inverted Lee Maddox
Iron Lake Grant Swanson
It Came From Room 8 Kamran Khezri
It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear Adam Krause
It Feeds Steven Brown
It’s Forgiveness I Lack John-Paul Panelli
Jack Russell Davis
Jackie Conan: A Werewolf Story Alan Loubeau, Mike Meyerson
Janey Tim Grady
Jawbreaker Ruth Tang
Joy County Alex Halpern
Jubilee Richard Kunzmann, Jerome Pikwane
JUDGEMENT HOUSE Alan R. Baxter
Kangaroo Elizabeth Jones
Kingdom of Shadows Michael Reynolds
Knightmare: Class of 88 David Schrader, Clay Adams
Kodama Rich Orstad
Kyojin Chris Mul, Michael Mul
La Ultima Deuda (The Last Debt) James Longmire
Land of Fear Darren White
Laneway Austin Windau
Last of the Living Dead David Bryant
Lauren is Nearby Sidney Williams
Leave What You Find RENUKA SINGH
LEGACY Marc Johnson
Lemon Christopher Rucinski, Kurt Leitner
Lend Me Your Ear: ‘Papas’ Victoria De La Torre, Christian Contreras
Let’s Get It! Martyn Eaden
Lilin Robin Oree
Lilith Jared Januschka
Limp Benjamin Baraad
Listen To Mother Jamie Gyngell
Lizzie’s Room Matthew Loughery
LOCKED Andrew Creme, Jeff Verge
LONGWALL SJ Davis
Loonskin Lake Daniel Gold, Rory Diamond
Love and Death of Linda B. Ricardo A. Sanchez
Lucy’s Diner Jennifer Ball
LUCY’S GAME Jason Ragosta
Lullaby Alex Abbandonato
Mad As Hell Adam Sherer
MAKE THE ROBOTS LAUGH Elena Perez
Make Way for Baby! James Hobbs
Mammon Tyler Smith, Issac Walsh
Marked Catherine Bonny
Marrowbone Rich Ragsdale
Maul Santa Molly Fitzpatrick
MEAT Gavin Bradley, Andrew Allen
MEAT CUTE Trey Livingston
Melting Point Henry Mason
MENTAL Warren Clarke
Mimi Caroline Ryder
Mine Ashley Tropea
MIRRORS Amy Blackwelder
Molepeople Nathan Elston, Nicholas Pratt
Momma’s Head on a Platter Malcolm McClintick
Monster Study Alexander Bergman
MONSTRUM John Michael Kennedy
Morgan And The Evil Skye Tenorio
Mother Dennis Luu
Mother Of Witches Joseph O’Brien
Mountain View Adam Dick
Mr. Graves Alex Cope, Will Zech
Mr. Pest Control Jason Morillo
Murderhorn Richard Adrian
My Only Sunshine Jessica Landry
Mysterious Finn Anthony Filangeri
NABBERS Michael Snyder, BL Jurgens, Rachel Stotts
Nasties Jed Woods
Nature & Nurture Stuart Davis
Near After Brian Kazmarck
Necessary Death Jeff Mitchell
Necro Topher Hansson
Never Trust A…. Rhyssa-Kathryn Marie
New Alcatraz Dylan Dockery
Nexus Chris Coats
Night Match Donald Stewart
Night Music Charles Vuolo, André Phillips
Night of the Living Hose Christian Foley
Nightfall Van Manson, Kris Schrader, Andrew Geimer
Nightmares Are Dreams Too Britt Banks, Tamara S. Hall
No Man’s Land Barry Ambrose, Armand Kachigian
No Man’s Land Preston Ray
North Pole Justin Farmer
Northern Lights Darren O’Bryan
OCEAN EFFECT Heather Farlinger
Okeus George Bicknell, Randall Cropp
ONCE A JOLLY SWAGMAN Troy Cheney
One of Us is the Killer James Lombardo
Open House John Ingle, Sean J.S. Jourdan
Open World David Eyman
OUT OF THE DARK THEE COMES Steve Ferguson
Outback of the Dead Jonathan Creed
Page Turner Marc Roussel
PANACEA Carter Friend, Cal Moreno
Pantomime Conor King Devitt
PAPER Jason Rice
Paper Route Justin Kueber
Paragone Travis Neufeld
Parasitic Travis Maruska
Parasomnia Garrett Amerson
Passáre: The Third Voyage of Ulysses Charles Beckwith
Passenger 3001 Daniel Kelly
Pelekete Matt Black
PILE Morgan von Ancken
Ping Pong Alex Drummond
Pioneer Nicholas Woods
Pit-Stop Ben Eden
Pond Scum Sye Mac
Possessions Katherine Botts
Possum Lyndal Simpson
POST-MORTEM FAMILY RAYMOND WOODS
POWDER Ria Fend
Preserve Our Souls Christopher Hooton
President Frankenstein Robert Binney
Prisoners of a Dark Night Timothy Bryan
Project Terrace Tony Merkurii, Jade Widger
Project VR Jennifer Concepcion
Provocation Brett Stanning, Michael Kitson
Psycho Therapy Matthew Goldenberg
Psychosis Remington Henderson
Púca Luke Wilson Hanley, Michael Hooley
Pyramid Lake Jonathan Scott Parker
R U Alone? Anthony Filangeri
Rabbit and Owl Toby Lawson
RAGE Don Roff
Rangda Jon James Smith
RAVEN MOCKER Dylan Barnett
Red Death Alex Payne
Red Gate Manor Patrick Dann
Red Valley High Kieren Hutchison, Nicole Tubiola
Remnant Matthew Leo
Renner Martin Medina
Repression Molly Vogel
Residual John Licata
Return of the Salesman Clay Fusco
Reunion Devin Shepherd, Nora Unkel
Rigor Chorea Boris Zilberman
Ring Bell For Death Ash Lazer, Glenn Ghirardi, Thomas Ascenzi, Lisa Marie Tedesco
Ripe Nikhail Asnani
Rome, Georgia Daniel Talbott
ROT Grant Hirsch
Rough Cut Justin Van Voorhis
Savage Idol Brandon Schneider
SCRAM Robert Milner
Scratch! Mario Székely
Screener Kerry Dye
Seed Rob Capili
Semblance Bill Whirity
Separation Anna Bierhaus
Severed Children Josh Gacita
Sexy Teen Squad: Undercover Monster Hunters Jon Bershad
SHADE HAWK Simon Reynolds
Shadow Dragon Lance Horton
Shadow People Danny Baram
Shaman Blake Middleton
Shit Show Patrick Lehe
Showtime at Midnight Jesse Barth
Silver Eyes Olivia Schmidt
Simple Beast Erik Odom
SISSY Hannah Barlow, Kane Senes
Six Stones Lloyd Barnett
Skeleton Crew Jeffrey Elefterion
Skin Deep Cierra Lockett
Skintight Ciara Boniface
SkooKOOM: FOREST BEAST OF LEGEND Rodrigo Juatco
Slam Kinesis Michael Hahn
SLAYCAY Bill Poore
Slip Luke Cooper-Martin
SOJOURN Christopher Murray
Some Will Float Wilbert Stanton, Daniel Volpe
sought after mark jackson
Soul Passage Patrick Mediate, Kristin Ilagan
Spawn of Kaitlin Aaron McCann
Speak of the Devil Jesse J. Cook
Spectator Peter Hohman
Speed Demon Randy Vampotic, Michael Sorrentino
Spirit in the Walls Tari Owei
Spirits Frank Romano
Stain Paul Baiguerra
Starry Night Reginald Glaude
Stay Inside Garret Ricker
Steadfast Ervin Anderson
Sterling Adrift Ryan Rickett, Sonia Rickett
Stop the Line Peter Horgan
Straight On Till Morning Craig Ouellette, Neal McLaughlin
Study in Blue Patrick Clement
Subhuman Miyako Fuqua
Suburbaknight Adam Johnson
Sudden Sequel Death Syndrome Doug Mallette
Suffer The Children Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Suffering, Be Beautiful Tim Lynch
Summer Clubbing David Barringer
Sundown Wilbert Stanton
SURRENDER! Shannon Wells
Swine Heart Theresa Carey
Swing State Laurence Andersen
Symbolik Kristine Namkung
Tartan Army Neil McLarty
Tell Me Who Killed Me AJ Hartman
Tent City David Snee
The 100th Stephen George
The Allure of Black Fish Kathy Patterson
The Anxiety a Horse Feels Michael Mazzanti
The Baba Amanda Cole
The Beast of Burden Boise Esquerra
The Biding Antony Mitchell
The Blight Jerron Spencer, Jeffrey Stackhouse
The Body Farm Mike Gerbino
THE BOG MAN Arcadia Conrad
The Bond Chris Hugan, Marty Peters
The Bunker Sean Parker
The Butter Street Hitchhiker Chris Hicks
The Call of Cthulhu Robert Mann
The Can Opener Jeffrey Archuleta
The Canary in the Coal Mine Austin Rourke
THE CLOAK Cooper Karl
The Complex Melissa Calderone
The Consumed Irene Herbruger
The Creep Skye Tenorio
The Curator Danny Matier
The Dark House Raymond McDonald
The Dark Passanger Jeremy Kirk
The Darkest Part of the Woods Alex Criqui
The Delacourte Sisters Psychic Spectacular Melissa Sweazy
The Demon Stone Christopher Datta
The Demon’s Mark Euroy Tan
The Descending Patricia Harris Seeley, Peter Symons
The Desert – Screenplay Ben Bigelow
The Devil is Hiding James Nee
The Devil’s Tide John McCoy
The Doctor’s Children Allison Theveny
The Dog Star Laura Matthews
The Domestic Brad Katzen
The Eighteenth Tim Gabrielle
The Elevator Game Adrian Gutierrez
The Elysian Garrett Hemmerich
The Evangelical Cell Timothy O’Neill
The Eve Gerrard Hartland
The Falling Chamber Raymond McDonald
The Fallow Pavel Tabutov-Wine
The Family Line Brandon Stark
The Fear Lane Bachelder
The Gargouille Xander Bailey
The Gem Laddie Ryan Crisp
THE GHOST Adam Lucas
The Giving House Kenyon Geiger
The Glass Eyes Ariane Hahusseau
The Grey Man Samuel LaPointe
The Hag Jonathan Eagan
The Halloween Club Gerardo Maravilla
The Haunting of Ashley Graves Spencer Hopping
THE HAUNTING ON LOVELY STREET Jonathan Westbrook
The Hellmet John Taylor, Mitch Ross
The Hills Killer Jason Contino
The Home Aaron Campos
The Horror of Inkhurst Nishanth R., Aiden Meyer
The Houdini Threshold Keith Gover
THE HOUSE ON THE HILL Haven Johnson
The Howl Of The Dead Scott Dokey
The Hunter Grant Swanson
The Imperfects Gregory Wolk, Ruben Estremera
The Killer Awoke Before Dawn R Mitchell Miller
The Killing Floor Leah Welch
The Lamplighters Frazer Lee
The Last Moon Sean McConville
The Least Dangerous Game R Mitchell Miller
The Legend of Spring Heeled Jack Anthony Labriola
The Lonely and the Damned Javier Tessari
The Lookout Brendan Beachman, Justin Boyes
The Lost Son Cole Burgett
The Lovecraft Chronicles Daniel Lardón
THE MAMMAL Peramjit bhullar
The Maulers Adam Dick
The Midnight Tour Chris Bolton
The Migration keith merritt
THE MIRE Alexander Foyle
The Mold Jon Comulada
The Monnji Maria Wilson
The Monsters Are Here Zach Roe
The Mountain Matheus Macedo
The Nameless Michael Wormald
The Night of the Axeman’s Jazz Rale Richards
The Night Watchman Carroll Brown
The Nightmare Club Darrell Bishop
The Offer Griffin Johnson
The Painter Patrick Westwater
The Paisley Witch Trial – Feature Julia Campanelli
THE PERFECT NIGHTMARE David Flynn
THE PICKUP Asligul Armagan
The Plague Boys Kristian Day
The Players Kristi Szczesny
The Red Death Kayla Zinger
The Resonance Mike Kearby
The Restless Michael Hooley, Luke Wilson Hanley
The Scholarship Kelvin Ho
The Scourge Jeremiah Lewis
The Severing Ash Lazer
The Shoe Collector Ines Swinters
The Sign of the Witch Ricardo Bravo
The Skinned Woman Chris Brewer, Logan Gion
The Slasher Eric Roth
The Sleepover Dayna Noffke
The Sound Side Alex Blumberg, Mitchell Waranch
THE SURGE Rachele Wiggins, Paul Dawkins
The Switch House Tim Meyer
The Tank Merrit Schmidt
The Taotaomo’na Carlos Anderson
The Terror at 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue Lee Krempel
The Thaw Sarah Wisner
The Thing Itself Olivia Curry
The Thousand-yard Stare Peter Gazdag
The Trail (Miikana) Jonathan Dittman, Zach Zorba
The Uncanny Helen Maury Driftmier, Chris A. Bolton
The Valley of the Shadow Mason Marx
THE VALRAVEN David Beran
The Weatherway Conspiracy Ryan Lange, Alan Peery
The Welcoming David Sullivan
THE WIHT Haven Johnson
The Willows Jacob Ayres
The Witch Elm William Gillies
The Worm and the Butterfly Vicki Speegle & William D. Prystauk
The Writing Desk Mallie McCown
Theater is Dead Asia Ponder
There’s Something in My Ear Logan winton
These Holes, Shredding Through My Brain Martin Wathen
They Live on Skid Row Daniel Hanna
Thin Blue Veins Josh Evans
Thin Places Braden Croft, Travis Shewchuk
Thirst Kevin Nelson
THORNS Ian Eadon-Davies
Through A Child’s Eyes Joshua Rahymes
THROWBACK Rachel Woolley
Timberline Benjamin Mullane
TOXIC Phil Claydon, Hannah Brown
Trail David Rusanow
Transfiguration Glenn Forbes
Ubume India Wilson
UMBRELLA OF BLOOD MYRA “MEEMEE” TAYLOR
UPON A CANVAS WHITE Garrett Vander Leun
Vermilion Christina Bryant
Vessel Andrew Allen
Vicious Cycle Billy Hanson
Victim Will RJ Davis
Vore Christopher Kearney
Vulture Tyler Christensen
Waarwulf Logan Nicolson
Waffle House Index Gabriel Rosenstein
Waipo (Grandmother) Stephen Law
WALL OF SLEEP Stephanie Stanley
War on Christmas Alex Drummond
Wardens Christopher Sweet
We Only Come Out At Night John Liang, Ryan Barnes
We Shall Not Go Hungry Harry Aspinwall
Weightless & Immense Bernie Rutkay
Wendigo David Zuckerman
Werewolves From Outer Space Justin Nosler
What Are They Gregory Cahill
WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU’RE EXPECTING WEREWOLVES Matthew Scheffler
When Tomorrow Starts Without Me Fernando Racy Haberfeld
WHERE HE BURIED ME Joe Bousquin
Where Shadows Lie Charles McLravy
Whistler County Josh Kaukl
Widow Robert Baird
Wildlife Neil Stevens
Willow Hills – “Pilot” Brenden Maranan
Witch Water: A Southern Gothic Eva Sylvestre
Witches Bitches Colton David Coate
Wolf Bite Scott Pittock
Wrestling Demons Zeke Pinheiro
Writing Dracula Thomas Morris
Yankee Doodle Zombie Joe Dzikiewicz
Yogo Nikhail Asnani
Your Donation is Greatly Appreciated James Yantko
Yuletide Conner Conway
Zero Saints Martin Snyder & John Roome
Zombies in Aisle Ten Zenas Cao

For all the latest ScreenCraft news and updates, follow us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram.